event burgee venue burgee

T293 World Championship 2016

Torbole - Lake Garda - Italy

YOUTH GIRLS - Results are provisional as of 19:09 on October 29, 2016

Contents

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 42, Scoring system: WCR Appendix A
Rank Fleet NOC Sail No Name DoB Total Nett Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6
1 Gold
ITA
1 Giorgia Speciale 2000 31.0 17.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 (10.0)
2 Gold
ITA
76 Enrica Schirru 2000 55.0 32.0 6.0 4.0 (9.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (14.0) 4.0 6.0
3 Gold
GRE
366 Aikaterini Divari 2000 92.0 35.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 3.0 (42.0 DNF) 5.0 2.0 3.0 (15.0) 7.0 1.0 1.0
4 Gold
ISR
155 Mor Tourgeman 2000 117.0 62.0 2.0 4.0 (12.0) 1.0 2.0 8.0 (43.0 BFD) 8.0 8.0 3.0 14.0 12.0
5 Gold
ARG
403 Celina Saubidet Birkner 2000 95.0 64.0 1.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (17.0) 4.0 (14.0) 13.0 13.0 12.0 3.0
6 Gold
POL
313 Lidia Sulikowska 2000 92.0 67.0 (8.0) 6.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 (17.0) 9.0 4.0 4.0 17.0 4.0
7 Gold
ISR
822 Naama Gazit 2001 95.0 68.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 (11.0) 7.0 1.0 10.0 7.0 12.0 6.0 15.0 (16.0)
8 Gold
ISR
231 Maya Ashkenazi 2002 113.0 70.0 12.0 (15.0) 4.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 22.0 6.0 5.0 (28.0) 3.0 11.0
9 Gold
ISR
909 Maya Nadler 2001 120.0 72.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 RDG1:6 (43.0 BFD) 19.0 9.0 10.0 6.0 9.0
10 Gold
ISR
905 Shira Benbenisti 2000 109.0 77.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 (13.0) 7.0 16.0 10.0 7.0 2.0 16.0 (19.0)
11 Gold
GBR
3030 Mollie Densley Robins 2001 137.3 78.0 5.0 3.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 (27.3 ARBm) 13.0 4.0 14.0 (32.0) 8.0 5.0
12 Gold
GBR
529 Islay Watson 2000 125.0 79.0 (15.0) 10.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 11.0 6.0 (31.0) 9.0 21.0
13 Gold
ITA
75 Alessandra Papitto 2000 130.0 90.0 5.0 9.0 (20.0) 7.0 10.0 15.0 19.0 5.0 (20.0) 16.0 2.0 2.0
14 Gold
FRA
2308 Louise Le Bars 2000 154.0 109.0 13.0 (18.0 ARBm) 6.0 6.0 9.0 4.0 12.0 15.0 17.0 8.0 19.0 (27.0)
15 Gold
FRA
1801 Capucine Marsaudon 2001 154.0 116.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 (13.0) 11.0 3.0 6.0 (25.0) 24.0 19.0 13.0 18.0
16 Gold
GBR
400 Alysia Gibson 2000 178.0 126.0 3.0 (16.0) 7.0 9.0 5.0 16.0 11.0 7.0 RDG7:9 3.0 (36.0) 32.0 33.0
17 Gold
GBR
3059 Jude Nicol 2001 193.0 129.0 13.0 (27.0) 11.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 14.0 13.0 34.0 (37.0) 10.0 14.0
18 Gold
POL
198 Agnieszka Szpak 2000 190.0 135.0 11.0 (20.0) 10.0 10.0 10.0 7.0 27.0 22.0 (35.0) 9.0 22.0 7.0
19 Gold
ITA
49 Marta Tanas 2000 194.0 147.0 (18.0) 14.0 12.0 4.0 12.0 10.0 9.0 12.0 (29.0) 22.0 29.0 23.0
20 Gold
BEL
50 Lore Dildick 2000 198.0 148.0 7.0 9.0 (23.0) 11.0 6.0 8.0 23.0 (27.0) 16.0 24.0 18.0 26.0
21 Gold
FRA
946 Heloise Macquaert 2001 200.0 151.0 12.0 3.0 7.0 8.0 11.0 (19.0) 7.0 29.0 25.0 21.0 28.0 (30.0)
22 Gold
HKG
30 Kan Yik Hei 2000 205.0 152.0 16.0 11.0 (20.0) 2.0 6.0 10.0 25.0 17.0 (33.0) 20.0 20.0 25.0
23 Gold
CRO
991 Palma Cargo 2000 217.0 156.0 14.0 12.0 (22.0) 12.0 20.0 11.0 20.0 32.0 ARB 22.0 (39.0) 5.0 8.0
24 Gold
RUS
85 Dana Kosyak 2001 252.0 167.0 22.0 7.0 1.0 21.0 (42.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 38.0 10.0 11.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC
25 Gold
FRA
16 Anaelle Guevel 2000 231.0 170.0 10.0 17.0 4.0 (18.0) 18.0 12.0 (43.0 BFD) 20.0 28.0 5.0 34.0 22.0
26 Gold
NOR
137 Live Rabo Lund-Roland 2000 258.0 174.0 11.0 17.0 21.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 RET) 13.0 26.0 32.0 11.0 15.0 11.0 17.0
27 Gold
ITA
273 Lerisen Di Leo 2000 239.0 186.0 17.0 8.0 (19.0) 10.0 16.0 18.0 15.0 18.0 26.0 33.0 25.0 (34.0)
28 Gold
NOR
39 Helle Oppedal 2001 244.0 187.0 8.0 21.0 17.0 20.0 7.0 (27.0) (30.0) 26.0 19.0 26.0 30.0 13.0
29 Gold
GRE
146 Natalia Arapoglou 2000 260.0 195.0 9.0 13.0 (22.0) 15.0 17.0 16.0 18.0 28.0 18.0 18.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC
30 Gold
FRA
14 Faustine Manhes 2001 258.0 197.0 7.0 14.0 (18.0) 9.0 15.0 12.0 (43.0 BFD) 24.0 30.0 29.0 26.0 31.0
31 Gold
HKG
26 Chan Tsz Wai 2000 262.0 203.0 10.0 5.0 15.0 (16.0) 13.0 14.0 (43.0 BFD) 31.0 32.0 35.0 ARB 24.0 24.0
32 Gold
POL
230 Maja Kuchta 2001 267.0 205.0 16.0 (22.0) 13.0 14.0 16.0 17.0 31.0 30.0 (40.0) 30.0 23.0 15.0
33 Gold
ISR
230 Maya Humash 2001 288.0 219.0 18.0 (26.0) 15.0 19.0 14.0 11.0 (43.0 BFD) 34.0 21.0 12.0 43.0 DNC 32.0
34 Gold
TUR
891 Eda Yavuz 2001 290.0 225.0 19.0 13.0 16.0 21.0 (22.0) 18.0 24.0 (43.0 OCS) 23.0 40.0 31.0 20.0
35 Gold
ITA
145 Erika Nieddu 2001 290.0 234.0 (21.0) 15.0 21.0 17.0 19.0 13.0 28.0 (35.0) 31.0 34.0 27.0 29.0
36 Gold
ITA
181 Ludovica Briguglia 2000 300.0 234.0 15.0 19.0 14.0 14.0 9.0 (23.0) 21.0 37.0 39.0 23.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC
37 Gold
SIN
73 Marsha Shahrin 2001 335.0 250.0 23.0 12.0 19.0 27.0 (42.0 DNC) 9.0 33.0 39.0 38.0 17.0 33.0 (43.0 DNC)
38 Gold
ITA
257 Virginia Ganna 2000 345.0 260.0 23.0 22.0 13.0 30.0 (42.0 DNF) 5.0 29.0 33.0 37.0 25.0 (43.0 DNC) 43.0 DNC
39 Gold
LAT
127 Elizabete Mengele 2001 332.0 264.0 14.0 (25.0) 14.0 18.0 22.0 20.0 (43.0 BFD) 40.0 42.0 38.0 21.0 35.0
40 Gold
NZL
420 Veerle Ten Have 2000 352.0 271.0 20.0 (38.0) 26.0 15.0 15.0 25.0 (43.0 BFD) 16.0 41.0 42.0 43.0 DNC 28.0
41 Gold
ITA
51 Marta Bonetti 2001 348.2 277.2 17.0 18.0 (28.0) 17.0 21.0 20.2 RDG1:6 (43.0 BFD) 36.0 27.0 35.0 43.0 DNC 43.0 DNC
42 Gold
POL
1556 Marta Poplonyk 2000 364.0 281.0 9.0 20.0 26.0 27.0 (42.0 DNC) 19.0 32.0 (41.0) 36.0 41.0 35.0 36.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 40, Scoring system: WCR Appendix A
Rank Fleet NOC Sail No Name DoB Total Nett Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 Q5 Q6 F1 F2 F3
1 Silver
NOR
60 Sofia Maao 2002 162.0 120.0 31.0 23.0 (42.0 DNC) 22.0 17.0 21.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 RDG7:9
2 Silver
FRA
153 Kylie Belloeuvre 2001 182.0 140.0 21.0 21.0 18.0 26.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 8.0 1.0 3.0
3 Silver
LAT
169 Annija Punte 2001 170.0 141.0 (29.0) 24.0 27.0 24.0 24.0 26.0 1.0 6.0 9.0
4 Silver
BEL
117 Chanel Beuselinck 2001 173.0 141.0 26.0 (32.0) 30.0 16.0 12.0 25.0 5.0 7.0 20.0
5 Silver
FRA
73 Flavie Allard 2001 192.0 150.0 22.0 18.0 3.0 (42.0 DNF) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 11.0 4.0 8.0
6 Silver
BLR
646 Katsiaryna Zharnak 2000 196.0 154.0 30.0 29.0 16.0 24.0 (42.0 DNC) 28.0 6.0 16.0 5.0
7 Silver
SVK
11 KarolićNa BeraĀNkova 2001 197.0 155.0 29.0 10.0 2.0 (42.0 DNF) 42.0 DNC 42.0 OCS 24.0 5.0 1.0
8 Silver
BRA
774 Larissa Schenker 2000 202.0 160.0 26.0 11.0 9.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 13.0 15.0 2.0
9 Silver
ESP
95 Capucine Fargues 2000 203.0 161.0 24.0 19.0 35.0 31.0 (42.0 DNC) 14.0 10.0 14.0 14.0
10 Silver
POL
194 Agata Banach 2001 207.0 165.0 28.0 25.0 25.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 20.0 12.0 9.0 4.0
11 Silver
FRA
1312 Sorin Lola 2002 226.0 184.0 24.0 31.0 24.0 22.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 18.0 8.0 15.0
12 Silver
GRE
122 Katerina Saravanou 2000 236.0 194.0 35.0 30.0 (42.0 RET) 13.0 8.0 32.0 27.0 21.0 28.0
13 Silver
FRA
1207 Thais Jarrige 2000 236.0 194.0 25.0 26.0 27.0 (42.0 DNC) 24.0 24.0 26.0 25.0 17.0
14 Silver
EST
400 Serafima Afanasieva 2000 229.0 195.0 20.0 24.0 28.0 23.0 23.0 26.0 25.0 (34.0) 26.0
15 Silver
ITA
188 Anna Biagiolini 2002 235.0 196.0 34.0 (39.0) 38.0 19.0 14.0 33.0 3.0 17.0 38.0
16 Silver
MEX
184 Jennifer Berenice Martinez Oviedo 2001 243.0 201.0 30.0 33.0 31.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 21.0 22.0 10.0 12.0
17 Silver
USA
220 Dominique Stater 2001 246.0 204.0 19.0 16.0 24.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 17.0 3.0 41.0 DNC
18 Silver
ESP
288 Cristina Marcello Melian 2001 244.0 209.0 (35.0) 30.0 34.0 28.0 19.0 24.0 32.0 23.0 19.0
19 Silver
ITA
114 Francesca Vadilonga 2000 251.0 209.0 27.0 27.0 23.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 27.0 30.0 22.0 11.0
20 Silver
SIN
3 Cara Loo 2001 252.0 210.0 27.0 23.0 17.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 28.0 34.0 33.0 6.0
21 Silver
ESP
555 Laura Barea Paucirerol 2002 253.0 213.0 37.0 (40.0) 38.0 25.0 21.0 32.0 9.0 26.0 25.0
22 Silver
GBR
734 Kate Hatcher 2001 252.0 216.0 25.0 34.0 (36.0) 29.0 25.0 31.0 19.0 19.0 34.0
23 Silver
GBR
152 Maya Wylie 2002 258.0 216.0 34.0 37.0 (42.0 DNF) 23.0 20.0 30.0 7.0 32.0 33.0
24 Silver
SIN
28 Katerina Teo 2001 258.0 216.0 33.0 28.0 29.0 25.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 15.0 12.0 32.0
25 Silver
PER
43 Cristina Arrospide 2000 258.0 216.0 32.0 31.0 30.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 31.0 16.0 13.0 21.0
26 Silver
RUS
42 Anya Vesnovskaya 2002 261.0 219.0 28.0 35.0 25.0 (42.0 DNF) 42.0 DNC 29.0 23.0 24.0 13.0
27 Silver
LTU
700 Elzbieta Novosinskaite 2000 263.0 221.0 32.0 28.0 32.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 22.0 14.0 20.0 31.0
28 Silver
GER
1307 Selina Horber 2000 269.0 227.0 31.0 34.0 33.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 30.0
29 Silver
ITA
96 Carola Enrico 2002 274.0 233.0 36.0 39.0 39.0 20.0 18.0 33.0 21.0 (41.0 OCS) 27.0
30 Silver
GER
595 Hannah Kapser 2000 285.0 243.0 38.0 33.0 31.0 (42.0 DNF) 42.0 DNC 23.0 20.0 27.0 29.0
31 Silver
ITA
173 Allegra Ardizzone 2001 295.0 253.0 40.0 29.0 29.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 33.0 28.0 10.0
32 Silver
ITA
204 Veronica Leoni 2001 301.0 259.0 37.0 37.0 33.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 28.0 18.0 22.0
33 Silver
ARG
427 Valentina Lanuza 2000 313.0 271.0 (42.0 DNC) 36.0 37.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 36.0 29.0 7.0
34 Silver
RUS
245 Troshkina Veronika 2002 314.0 272.0 38.0 41.0 35.0 26.0 23.0 (42.0 DNC) 35.0 38.0 36.0
35 Silver
GER
454 Pauline Ramoser 2001 316.0 274.0 36.0 32.0 39.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 29.0 29.0 30.0 37.0
36 Silver
PER
80 Lucia Llerena 2001 319.0 277.0 39.0 38.0 36.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 31.0 31.0 18.0
37 Silver
NZL
410 Audrey Perratt 2002 324.0 282.0 33.0 36.0 34.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 30.0 37.0 35.0 35.0
38 Silver
ARG
411 Sofia Mecchia 2000 337.0 295.0 (42.0 DNC) 40.0 32.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 38.0 36.0 23.0
39 Silver
ESP
80 Olivia Pujol Hernandez 2000 349.5 307.5 41.0 35.0 37.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 41.0 DNC 37.0 32.5 ARB
40 Silver
FRA
725 Iris Bielaszka 2001 370.0 328.0 (42.0 RET) 41.0 40.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 39.0 41.0 DNC 41.0 DNC

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
ARBArbitration Rule SI 16 Varies
ARBmArbitration - points limited to 50% difference between DNF Varies
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 43
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 42
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies
RDG1:6Redress - average points for races 1 to 10, except the race in question Varies
RDG7:9Redress - average points for races 1 to 9, except the race in question Varies
RETRetired 42

worlds2016.techno293.org

worlds2016.techno293.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.22.1
www.sailwave.com